Fishing & Boating News

Key Changes Push Walters Into Lead At Bassmaster Eastern Open On Hartwell

by: Emily Harley, B.A.S.S. Communications Manager,, B.A.S.S.

Patrick Walters, of Summerville, S.C., is leading after Day 2 of the Basspro.com Bassmaster Eastern Open at Lake Hartwell with a two-day total of 30 lbs, 10 oz.
Photo by Andy Crawford/B.A.S.S.
(Sep 24, 2020 - ANDERSON, S.C.)

 Knowing which changes to make and when moved Patrick Walters into the Day 2 lead of the Basspro.com Bassmaster Eastern Open on Lake Hartwell with a two-day total of 30 pounds, 10 ounces. 

 

Turning in one of the most consistent performances so far, the Bassmaster Elite Series pro from Summerville, S.C., added 15-11 Thursday to his Day 1 catch of 14-15. Doing so required several key decisions.

 

“I had to change it up a good bit today; I had to change the bait, the presentation and color,” Walters said. “My technique was a lot different today.”

 

Walters lamented a similar frustration echoed by several of his fellow competitors — bass that would rarely commit to a bait. On blueback herring lakes like Hartwell, bass tend to prefer sunnier conditions that allow them to better spot the baitfish silhouettes.

 

Thursday saw even more clouds than Day 1. Also, the lack of significant wind typically makes bass more skittish, so today’s cloudy, mostly calm conditions presented a tough bite. The upside is that the process of elimination helped Walters dial in an effective program.

 

“If I would have caught what I saw today, I think I could have caught 20 pounds,” Walters said. “I had the bites, they were just nipping at it. They were being weird today, but I have a good idea about tomorrow.

 

“I could honestly tell by the way the fish were reacting that they weren’t feeding well. I could call them, but they wouldn’t eat the normal presentations, so I changed it until they started eating it. I was fishing behind people and when they’d leave, I could pull in there and catch a couple. I was that confident in my bait selection.”

 

Walters withheld specific details but said he caught all of his bass Thursday on topwater lures. Targeting a mix of cane piles and other structure in 10 to 20 feet of water, Walters said he made his final upgrades late in the day.

 

“I ran down to Lightwood Log Creek, went almost to the dam, fished my way up, went to Sadlers Creek and came all the way back to Green Pond,” he said. “At 2 o’clock around here at Green Pond, I said, ‘I’m going all the way back down to the dam,’ and ran down there and culled up two more times.”

 

Walters said burning the time to return to the dam was a matter of necessity and confidence.

 

“The fish weren’t biting, so I had to make a change,” he said. “They’re always biting somewhere, you just have to go find them. It was just instinct; just going with your gut.”

 

Andy Wicker of Pomaria, S.C., is in second with 29-8. After placing fourth on Day 1 with 15-11, he added 13-13 Thursday. His success depended on being in the right place at the right time.

 

“It was the same program as yesterday, there’s still a lot of boats fishing for those schooling fish and it’s just a timing deal,” Wicker said. “There were bite windows, but overall the afternoon was better. 

 

“There was a period when I caught two or three pretty quick this morning, but I sat on those fish until probably 1 o’clock until I caught any more. The wind picked up the last couple of hours, and I think that probably helped things.”

 

Wicker caught his fish on a rotation of a Berkley Cane Walker topwater bait, a weightless Zoom Fluke and a 3.8 Keitech swimbait on a 1/4-ounce jighead.

 

John Maner of Falkville, Ala., is in third with 28-14. Moving up from 14th place, he added 15-2 to the 13-12 he weighed on Day 1. 

 

“I did not have but three fish at 12:45,” Maner said. “I was throwing topwater, and I had a lot of fish come up and just roll on the bait. I thought if I just keep putting myself in those areas, sooner or later I’ll (fill my limit).

 

“With about 30 minutes to go, we came back upriver and I caught my fourth and fifth fish. That was cutting it to the wire.”

 

Maner caught most of his bass on a big topwater lure, but his biggest fish — a 4-15 largemouth — ate a 3/4-ounce football jig with a Strike King Rage Craw trailer in 40 feet of water.
 

Day 1 leader, Cody Hahner of Wausau, Wis., is in the lead for Phoenix Boats Big Bass honors with the 6-3 he caught Wednesday.

 

Cody Wilson of Ladson, S.C., leads the co-angler division with 13-6. Wilson tied for ninth on Day 1 with 6-3 and caught a better bag that went 7-3 Thursday.

 

J.W. Smith of Goose Creek, S.C., holds the Phoenix Boats Big Bass lead among co-anglers with a 6-0 largemouth.

 

The Top 12 remaining anglers in each division will take off Friday at 7 a.m. ET from Green Pond Landing and Event Center. The weigh-in will be held at Green Pond at 3 p.m. 

 

Fans can follow the final-day drama on Bassmaster.com by streaming Nationwide Bassmaster Opens LIVE presented by Grizzly as camera boats provide coverage of the leaders. 

The tournament is being hosted by Visit Anderson.

2020 Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series Title Sponsor: Basspro.com

2020 Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series Platinum Sponsor: Toyota

2020 Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series Premier Sponsors: Abu GarciaBerkley, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Ranger Boats, Skeeter Boats, Talon, Yamaha

2020 Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series Supporting Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops, Carhartt, Huk Performance Fishing, Mossy Oak Fishing, Rapala

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S. is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 515,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), television show (The Bassmasters on ESPN2 and The Pursuit Channel), radio show (Bassmaster Radio), social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship, new Huk Bassmaster B.A.S.S. Nation Kayak Series powered by TourneyX presented by Abu Garcia and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the Academy Sports + Outdoors Bassmaster Classic.

-30-

Media Contact: Emily Harley, B.A.S.S. Communications Manager, 205-313-0945, eharley@bassmaster.com

2020 Basspro.com Eastern Open at Lake Hartwell 9/23-9/25
Lake Hartwell, Anderson  SC.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Patrick Walters        Summerville, SC         10  30-10  200
  Day 1: 5   14-15     Day 2: 5   15-11   
2.  Andy  Wicker           Pomaria, SC             10  29-08  199
  Day 1: 5   15-11     Day 2: 5   13-13   
3.  John Maner             Falkville, AL           10  28-14  198
  Day 1: 5   13-12     Day 2: 5   15-02   
4.  Andrew Upshaw          Tulsa, OK               10  28-06  197
  Day 1: 5   14-10     Day 2: 5   13-12   
5.  Bobby Stanfill         Greenwood, SC           10  28-00  196
  Day 1: 5   16-08     Day 2: 5   11-08   
6.  Marc Frazier           Newnan, GA              10  27-13  195
  Day 1: 5   14-13     Day 2: 5   13-00   
7.  Jason Christie         Park Hill, OK           10  27-01  194
  Day 1: 5   14-14     Day 2: 5   12-03   
8.  Derek Lehtonen         Woodruff, SC            10  27-00  193
  Day 1: 5   14-15     Day 2: 5   12-01   
9.  Brandon Cobb           Greenwood, SC           10  26-07  192
  Day 1: 5   13-14     Day 2: 5   12-09   
10. Scott Martin           Clewiston, FL           10  26-05  191
  Day 1: 5   15-12     Day 2: 5   10-09   
11. Cody Hahner            Wausau, WI               8  26-04  190
  Day 1: 5   20-04     Day 2: 3   06-00   
12. Jayme Rampey           Liberty, SC             10  26-04  189
  Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 5   15-11   
13. Justin Atkins          Florence, AL            10  26-02  188   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   12-12     Day 2: 5   13-06   
14. Bobby Lane Jr.         Lakeland, FL            10  25-08  187   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   10-08     Day 2: 5   15-00   
15. Pat Schlapper          Eleva, WI               10  25-03  186   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   12-09     Day 2: 5   12-10   
16. Jason Burroughs        Hodges, SC              10  25-02  185   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   14-13     Day 2: 5   10-05   
17. Wyatt Burkhalter       Coker, AL               10  24-12  184   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   13-04     Day 2: 5   11-08   
18. Joshua Stracner        Vandiver, AL            10  24-04  183   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   10-02     Day 2: 5   14-02   
19. Derek Freeman          Anderson, SC            10  23-08  182   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   10-11     Day 2: 5   12-13   
20. Jody Wilson            Blue Ridge, GA          10  23-06  181   $3,263.00
  Day 1: 5   12-00     Day 2: 5   11-06   
21. John Garrett           Union City, TN          10  23-05  180   $2,967.00
  Day 1: 5   11-13     Day 2: 5   11-08   
22. Tyler Purcell          Henderson, NC           10  22-07  179   $2,967.00
  Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 5   11-04   
23. Justin Hamner          Northport, AL           10  22-01  178   $2,967.00
  Day 1: 5   12-01     Day 2: 5   10-00   
24. Timmy Thompkins        Myrtle Beach, SC        10  21-15  177   $2,967.00
  Day 1: 5   13-04     Day 2: 5   08-11   
25. Kenta Kimura           Osaka JAPAN             10  21-13  176   $2,967.00
  Day 1: 5   09-09     Day 2: 5   12-04   
26. Jacob Powroznik        North Prince George, VA 10  21-13  175   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   10-14     Day 2: 5   10-15   
27. Matt Lee               Bremen, AL              10  21-12  174   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   14-00     Day 2: 5   07-12   
28. JT Thompkins           Myrtle Beach, SC        10  21-11  173   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   11-15     Day 2: 5   09-12   
29. Joe Thompson           Clayton, GA             10  21-09  172   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   09-04     Day 2: 5   12-05   
30. David Williams         Newton, NC              10  21-07  171   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   12-09     Day 2: 5   08-14   
31. Joel Willert           Prior Lake, MN          10  21-06  170   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   09-09     Day 2: 5   11-13   
32. Parker Mott            Winter Garden, FL       10  21-06  169   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   10-01     Day 2: 5   11-05   
33. Paul Gettys            Due West, SC            10  21-05  168   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   09-07     Day 2: 5   11-14   
34. Kameron Harbin         Abbeville, SC           10  21-04  167   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   12-02     Day 2: 5   09-02   
35. Shayne Mcfarlin        Martin, GA              10  21-03  166   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   12-08     Day 2: 5   08-11   
36. Darrell Davis          Dover, FL               10  21-03  165   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   09-14     Day 2: 5   11-05   
37. Derrick Bridges        Greenville, SC          10  21-01  164   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   11-09     Day 2: 5   09-08   
38. Chad Smith             Minnetonka, MN          10  21-01  163   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 5   09-14   
39. Brad Fowler            Townville, SC           10  21-01  162   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   10-12     Day 2: 5   10-05   
40. Greg Mansfield         Olathe, KS              10  20-15  161   $2,729.00
  Day 1: 5   12-08     Day 2: 5   08-07   
41. Timmy Cales            Sandstone, WV           10  20-13  160
  Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 5   09-05   
42. Josh Douglas           Isle, MN                10  20-13  159
  Day 1: 5   10-11     Day 2: 5   10-02   
43. Kyle Austin            Ridgeville, SC          10  20-11  158
  Day 1: 5   13-01     Day 2: 5   07-10   
44. Bryan New              Belmont, NC             10  20-09  157
  Day 1: 5   08-04     Day 2: 5   12-05   
45. Garrett Rose           Pipecreek, TX           10  20-09  156
  Day 1: 5   11-07     Day 2: 5   09-02   
46. Cody Huff              Ava, MO                 10  20-09  155
  Day 1: 5   10-06     Day 2: 5   10-03   
47. Alex Wetherell         Middletown, CT           8  20-08  154
  Day 1: 5   15-04     Day 2: 3   05-04   
48. Brock Belik            Orchard, NE             10  20-06  153
  Day 1: 5   10-14     Day 2: 5   09-08   
49. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, ID            10  20-02  152
  Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   10-03   
50. Todd Castledine        Nacogdoches, TX         10  19-15  151
  Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 5   08-05   
51. Nick Tate              Knoxville, TN           10  19-13  150
  Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 5   09-03   
52. Gary Adkins            Green Bay, WI           10  19-13  149
  Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 5   09-04   
53. Bradley Hallman        Norman, OK              10  19-11  148
  Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 5   08-03   
54. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, MS         10  19-11  147
  Day 1: 5   08-03     Day 2: 5   11-08   
55. Joey Sabbagha          Prosperity, SC          10  19-09  146
  Day 1: 5   10-02     Day 2: 5   09-07   
56. Brad Knight            Lancing, TN             10  19-08  145
  Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 5   08-14   
57. Adam Neu               Forestville, WI         10  19-07  144
  Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 5   10-07   
58. Andy Hribar            Lakeville, MN           10  19-07  143
  Day 1: 5   09-11     Day 2: 5   09-12   
59. Justin Debose          Anderson, SC             9  19-06  142
  Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 4   07-12   
60. Trait Zaldain          Fort Worth, TX          10  19-05  141
  Day 1: 5   08-03     Day 2: 5   11-02   
61. J.R. McCay             Helen, GA               10  19-04  140
  Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 5   10-01   
62. Tyler Berger           Delaware, OH             9  19-03  139
  Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 4   05-09   
63. KJ Queen               Catawba, NC             10  19-02  138
  Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   09-03   
64. Ronnie Mccoy           Lamar, SC               10  19-01  137
  Day 1: 5   12-06     Day 2: 5   06-11   
65. Jonathan Carter        Glenburn, ME            10  19-01  136
  Day 1: 5   08-13     Day 2: 5   10-04   
66. Matthew Robertson      Kuttawa, KY             10  18-14  135
  Day 1: 5   11-05     Day 2: 5   07-09   
67. Craig Chambers         Midland, NC             10  18-13  134
  Day 1: 5   09-09     Day 2: 5   09-04   
68. Tim Frederick          Leesburg, FL            10  18-10  133
  Day 1: 5   08-11     Day 2: 5   09-15   
69. Justin Kimmel          Athens, GA              10  18-10  132
  Day 1: 5   09-07     Day 2: 5   09-03   
70. Andrew Thomasson       Dublin, VA              10  18-08  131
  Day 1: 5   08-11     Day 2: 5   09-13   
71. Scott Siller           Milwaukee, WI           10  18-07  130
  Day 1: 5   07-05     Day 2: 5   11-02   
72. Scott Pellegrin        Chippewa Falls, WI      10  18-06  129
  Day 1: 5   09-11     Day 2: 5   08-11   
73. Cameron Smith          Wareham, MA             10  18-00  128
  Day 1: 5   08-06     Day 2: 5   09-10   
74. Alex Redwine           Blue Ash, OH            10  17-15  127
  Day 1: 5   07-11     Day 2: 5   10-04   
75. Kotaro Kiriyama        Guntersville, AL        10  17-14  126
  Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 5   08-11   
76. Bryce Matthews         Olanta, SC              10  17-13  125
  Day 1: 5   09-09     Day 2: 5   08-04   
77. Whitney Stephens       Waverly, OH             10  17-13  124
  Day 1: 5   08-15     Day 2: 5   08-14   
78. Shawn Hendrix          Sharpsburg, GA           9  17-10  123
  Day 1: 5   10-15     Day 2: 4   06-11   
79. Carl Whitfield         Anderson, SC            10  17-08  122
  Day 1: 5   08-04     Day 2: 5   09-04   
80. Cody Detweiler         Orlando, FL             10  17-02  121
  Day 1: 5   09-14     Day 2: 5   07-04   
81. Corey Lindsey          Blacklick, OH           10  17-00  120
  Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 5   07-13   
82. Steve Sennikoff        Edgewood, TX            10  17-00  119
  Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 5   08-00   
83. Carl Jocumsen          Queensland TN AUSTRALIA 10  16-13  118
  Day 1: 5   07-14     Day 2: 5   08-15   
84. Brandon Lester         Fayetteville, TN         9  16-12  117
  Day 1: 4   05-06     Day 2: 5   11-06   
85. Randy Blaukat          Joplin, MO              10  16-12  116
  Day 1: 5   07-06     Day 2: 5   09-06   
86. Caleb Gibson           Locust Grove, OK        10  16-12  115
  Day 1: 5   07-07     Day 2: 5   09-05   
87. Jacob Foutz            Charleston, TN          10  16-12  114
  Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 5   08-13   
88. Vernon Kemp            Umatilla, FL             9  16-10  113
  Day 1: 4   08-08     Day 2: 5   08-02   
89. Freddy  Palmer         Estill Springs, TN      10  16-09  112
  Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 5   07-06   
90. Chris Groh             Spring Grove, IL        10  16-08  111
  Day 1: 5   06-12     Day 2: 5   09-12   
91. Rodney Jones           Anderson, SC            10  16-07  110
  Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 5   05-13   
92. Rich Howes             Oviedo, FL              10  16-07  109
  Day 1: 5   06-02     Day 2: 5   10-05   
93. Greg Alexander         Hebron, MD              10  16-07  108
  Day 1: 5   08-13     Day 2: 5   07-10   
94. Scott Patton           Paris, TN                9  16-06  107
  Day 1: 5   07-13     Day 2: 4   08-09   
95. Frank Ramsey           Spring Grove, IL        10  16-01  106
  Day 1: 5   05-09     Day 2: 5   10-08   
96. Hunter Sales           Blaine, TN              10  15-14  105
  Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 5   07-09   
97. Trevor Topken          Warwick, NY              9  15-13  104
  Day 1: 5   09-04     Day 2: 4   06-09   
98. Randy Elliott          Severn, MD              10  15-13  103
  Day 1: 5   07-08     Day 2: 5   08-05   
99. Jeff Williams          Gainesville, GA         10  15-12  102
  Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 5   07-03   
100. Melvin Jiggetts        Courtland, VA           10  15-11  101
  Day 1: 5   06-12     Day 2: 5   08-15   
101. Masayuki Matsushita    Tokoname-Shi JAPAN       8  15-10  100
  Day 1: 5   09-04     Day 2: 3   06-06   
102. Cam Sterritt           Newfields, NH           10  15-10   99
  Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 5   06-10   
103. Tommy Williams         Shepherdsville, KY      10  15-04   98
  Day 1: 5   08-11     Day 2: 5   06-09   
104. Barry Wilson           Birmingham, AL          10  15-00   97
  Day 1: 5   08-08     Day 2: 5   06-08   
105. Cole Drummond          Effingham, SC           10  15-00   96
  Day 1: 5   07-11     Day 2: 5   07-05   
106. Stephen Mui            Odessa, FL              10  14-15   95
  Day 1: 5   06-12     Day 2: 5   08-03   
107. Brandon Tallhamer      Parkersburg, WV         10  14-15   94
  Day 1: 5   07-14     Day 2: 5   07-01   
108. Gregg Fogner           Conway, SC              10  14-14   93
  Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 5   06-15   
109. David Kilgore          Jasper, AL              10  14-14   92
  Day 1: 5   07-05     Day 2: 5   07-09   
110. Brad Burkhart          Speedwell, TN            8  14-13   91
  Day 1: 3   05-08     Day 2: 5   09-05   
111. Dave Turner            Crystal River, FL       10  14-13   90
  Day 1: 5   06-03     Day 2: 5   08-10   
112. Denny Fiedler          Wabasha, MN             10  14-12   89
  Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 5   05-09   
113. Matthew Mccarthy       Marysville, OH           8  14-09   88
  Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 3   03-06   
114. Allen Brooks           Canton, GA               8  14-07   87
  Day 1: 5   06-15     Day 2: 3   07-08   
115. John Hunter Jr         Simpsonville, KY         8  14-04   86
  Day 1: 3   05-06     Day 2: 5   08-14   
116. Jason Casteel          Winter Garden, FL       10  14-04   85
  Day 1: 5   07-03     Day 2: 5   07-01   
117. Trevor Prince          Blue Ridge, GA          10  13-14   84
  Day 1: 5   05-14     Day 2: 5   08-00   
118. Kenny Mittelstaedt     Minnetonka, MN           9  13-13   83
  Day 1: 5   09-04     Day 2: 4   04-09   
119. Davey May              Odessa, FL               7  13-10   82
  Day 1: 2   02-14     Day 2: 5   10-12   
120. Chase Serafin          White Lake, MI          10  13-10   81
  Day 1: 5   07-14     Day 2: 5   05-12   
121. Brandt Tumberg         Moore, SC                9  13-04   80
  Day 1: 4   03-15     Day 2: 5   09-05   
122. Jerry Gallogly Jr      North Tazewell, VA       8  13-04   79
  Day 1: 3   04-04     Day 2: 5   09-00   
123. Brian Latimer          Belton, SC               8  13-03   78
  Day 1: 3   05-06     Day 2: 5   07-13   
124. Matt Mollohan          Prosperity, SC           9  13-01   77
  Day 1: 4   05-01     Day 2: 5   08-00   
125. Craig Cavanna          Spring Hill, FL          8  13-00   76
  Day 1: 3   02-13     Day 2: 5   10-03   
126. Jeremy Maye            Windsor, VA              8  13-00   75
  Day 1: 3   03-08     Day 2: 5   09-08   
127. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, OH           8  12-07   74
  Day 1: 5   08-11     Day 2: 3   03-12   
128. Spencer Peters         Knoxville, TN            8  12-06   73
  Day 1: 5   09-02     Day 2: 3   03-04   
129. Chris Kingree          Inverness, FL           10  12-06   72
  Day 1: 5   04-12     Day 2: 5   07-10   
130. Luke Plunkett          Pinson, AL              10  12-04   71
  Day 1: 5   06-13     Day 2: 5   05-07   
131. Chuck Pippin Jr        Gotha, FL                7  12-02   70
  Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 2   03-02   
132. Keith Carson           Debary, FL               8  12-01   69
  Day 1: 5   07-00     Day 2: 3   05-01   
133. Cody Bertrand          Dyer, IN                 7  12-00   68
  Day 1: 4   06-12     Day 2: 3   05-04   
134. Josh Hubbard           Braidwood, IL           10  11-15   67
  Day 1: 5   05-14     Day 2: 5   06-01   
135. Douglas Reed           Bridgeton, NJ            7  11-14   66
  Day 1: 5   08-12     Day 2: 2   03-02   
136. Garrett Rocamora       Lithia, FL               8  11-06   65
  Day 1: 3   03-02     Day 2: 5   08-04   
137. Mark Duerr             West Allis, WI           8  11-06   64
  Day 1: 3   03-11     Day 2: 5   07-11   
138. Mark Pappas            Dandridge, TN            8  11-00   63
  Day 1: 4   06-05     Day 2: 4   04-11   
139. Darryl Halbert         Enoree, SC               8  10-14   62
  Day 1: 4   05-14     Day 2: 4   05-00   
140. Terry Segraves         Kissimmee, FL            5  10-08   61
  Day 1: 5   10-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   
141. Christiana Bradley     Goldvein, VA             6  10-08   60
  Day 1: 4   07-08     Day 2: 2   03-00   
142. Rex Nickel Huff        Corbin, KY               6  10-08   59
  Day 1: 3   05-00     Day 2: 3   05-08   
143. Michael Hall           Annandale, VA            7  10-07   58
  Day 1: 4   05-14     Day 2: 3   04-09   
144. Randy Huffman          Charleston, WV           7  10-06   57
  Day 1: 2   03-01     Day 2: 5   07-05   
145. Lance Owen             Greer, SC                5  10-04   56
  Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 2   04-01   
146. Hunter Bland           Williston, FL            6  09-12   55
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 5   08-11   
147. Jake Rossi             Columbus, OH             7  09-10   54
  Day 1: 3   03-13     Day 2: 4   05-13   
148. Blake Smith            Lakeland, FL             6  09-04   53
  Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 5   07-13   
149. James Castillo         West Richland, WA        5  08-14   52
  Day 1: 2   04-02     Day 2: 3   04-12   
150. Harvey Horne           Bella Vista, AR          5  08-05   51
  Day 1: 4   06-11     Day 2: 1   01-10   
151. David Boelkins         Hubertus, WI             7  08-04   50
  Day 1: 4   04-15     Day 2: 3   03-05   
152. Chandler Stewart       Waco, TX                 6  08-02   49
  Day 1: 4   06-02     Day 2: 2   02-00   
153. Stephen Morella        Whitehall , PA           6  08-00   48
  Day 1: 4   05-05     Day 2: 2   02-11   
154. Anthony Dumitras       Winston, GA              5  07-15   47
  Day 1: 4   06-01     Day 2: 1   01-14   
155. Barron Adams           Mineral Bluff, GA        5  07-13   46
  Day 1: 5   07-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   
156. Barry Brandt Jr.       Newport News, VA         6  07-13   45
  Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 5   06-01   
157. Ronald Ryals Jr        Live Oak, FL             6  07-07   44
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 5   06-06   
158. Dustin Reneau          Mckinney, TX             5  07-00   43
  Day 1: 2   02-09     Day 2: 3   04-07   
159. Jon  Ear               Easley, SC               5  06-15   42
  Day 1: 5   06-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   
160. Denis Karachopan       Rocky Point, NY          5  06-15   41
  Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 4   04-12   
161. Chris Ferguson         Wittensville, KY         5  06-15   40
  Day 1: 3   04-06     Day 2: 2   02-09   
162. Colby Robertson        Summerfield, FL          5  06-14   39
  Day 1: 5   06-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   
163. Robbie Harrelson       Moncks Corner, SC        4  06-13   38
  Day 1: 4   06-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   
164. Richard Reeger         Gastonia, NC             6  06-12   37
  Day 1: 3   03-15     Day 2: 3   02-13   
165. Chad Randles           Elkhorn, NE              4  06-11   36
  Day 1: 2   02-02     Day 2: 2   04-09   
166. Guy Eaker              Cherryville, NC          5  05-11   35
  Day 1: 5   05-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
167. Frank Kitchens III     Blairsville, GA          3  05-05   34
  Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   
168. Robert Gibson          Niota, TN                3  05-02   33
  Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 2   02-12   
169. Clayton Dyer           Fayetteville, TN         3  04-02   32
  Day 1: 3   04-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   
170. Lucas Bogosian         Harrington Park, NJ      3  03-09   31
  Day 1: 1   01-00     Day 2: 2   02-09   
171. Ed Stiefel             Mahwah, NJ               2  03-05   30
  Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 1   01-09   
172. Tyler Ellis            Battlefield, MO          2  03-02   29
  Day 1: 2   03-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   
173. Jason Postell          Colbert, GA              2  02-07   28
  Day 1: 2   02-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
174. Ronnie Getz            Sunman, IN               1  01-04   27
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-04   
175. Robert Mathis          Odessa, TX               1  01-01   26
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   
176. Jon Canada             Helena, AL               0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
176. Ken Iyobe              Tokoname, Aichi JAPAN    0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
176. Hermilo Salgado        Artemus, KY              0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
176. Ed Tucker              Deland, FL               0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1       128       768      1477-15
 2       125       734      1359-13
----------------------------------
         253      1502      2837-12

 

2020 Basspro.com Eastern Open at Lake Hartwell 9/23-9/25
Lake Hartwell, Anderson  SC.
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 2

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Cody Wilson            Ladson, SC               6  13-06  200
  Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 3   07-03   
2.  Mitchell Grimsley      Hiawassee, GA            6  12-03  199
  Day 1: 3   06-06     Day 2: 3   05-13   
3.  Caz Anderson           Hayesville, NC           6  11-10  198
  Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 3   06-03   
4.  Mark Grizzle           Cumming, GA              6  11-09  197
  Day 1: 3   04-06     Day 2: 3   07-03   
5.  Mike Anderson          Eustis, FL               5  11-08  196
  Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 2   03-03   
6.  Darren Ashley          Calhoun Falls, SC        6  11-08  195
  Day 1: 3   06-04     Day 2: 3   05-04   
7.  Neal Shade             Greenville, SC           6  11-00  194
  Day 1: 3   06-09     Day 2: 3   04-07   
8.  Nathan Mcclure         Hiawassee, GA            6  10-15  193
  Day 1: 3   07-07     Day 2: 3   03-08   
9.  Andy Simm              Piney Flats, TN          6  10-13  192
  Day 1: 3   05-09     Day 2: 3   05-04   
10. Ronald Young           New Braunfels, TX        6  10-12  191
  Day 1: 3   06-07     Day 2: 3   04-05   
11. Mitch Van Ert          Watertown, WI            6  10-10  190
  Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 3   04-07   
12. Drew Pridgen           Greenwood, SC            6  10-09  189
  Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 3   06-02   
13. Don Harvey             Franklin, TN             6  10-08  188   $1,210.00
  Day 1: 3   03-11     Day 2: 3   06-13   
14. Marshall Robinson      Lyman, SC                4  10-07  187   $1,100.00
  Day 1: 1   01-00     Day 2: 3   09-07   
15. Sam Sobieck            New Prague, MN           6  10-07  186     $990.00
  Day 1: 3   04-14     Day 2: 3   05-09   
16. Chuck Thurlow          Auburn, AL               6  10-05  185     $880.00
  Day 1: 3   05-03     Day 2: 3   05-02   
17. Don Bible II           Knoxville, TN            6  10-04  184     $825.00
  Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 3   04-09   
18. Zachary Hudson         Pendleton, SC            6  10-03  183     $825.00
  Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 3   05-09   
19. Alex Prince            Blue Ridge, GA           6  10-02  182     $825.00
  Day 1: 3   05-10     Day 2: 3   04-08   
20. Rick Hamer             Charleston, WV           6  09-15  181     $825.00
  Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 3   05-06   
21. Isaac Booth            Washburn, TN             4  09-14  180     $770.00
  Day 1: 1   04-02     Day 2: 3   05-12   
22. Neal Wisinski          Stevens Point, WI        6  09-12  179     $770.00
  Day 1: 3   04-00     Day 2: 3   05-12   
23. Burley Langford Jr.    S.Chesterfield, VA       6  09-12  178     $770.00
  Day 1: 3   04-03     Day 2: 3   05-09   
24. Michael Elrod          Cropwell, AL             6  09-11  177     $770.00
  Day 1: 3   05-04     Day 2: 3   04-07   
25. Ronald Humiston        Wallingford, CT          6  09-11  176     $770.00
  Day 1: 3   05-00     Day 2: 3   04-11   
26. Jon Jezierski          Troy, MI                 6  09-10  175     $660.00
  Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 3   05-01   
27. William Cooley         Belton, SC               6  09-09  174     $660.00
  Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 3   04-14   
28. Tyler Watts            Mount Airy, GA           6  09-06  173     $660.00
  Day 1: 3   03-13     Day 2: 3   05-09   
29. Austin Cole            Rutherford, NC           6  09-03  172     $660.00
  Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 3   04-08   
30. John Wesley Wardlaw    Central, SC              6  09-01  171     $660.00
  Day 1: 3   06-02     Day 2: 3   02-15   
31. Dawson Wisner          Green Cv Spgs, FL        5  08-15  170     $605.00
  Day 1: 3   06-01     Day 2: 2   02-14   
32. Michael Miller         Greenville, SC           6  08-15  169     $605.00
  Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 3   03-10   
33. Doyle Jarrard          Gainesville, GA          6  08-14  168     $605.00
  Day 1: 3   05-04     Day 2: 3   03-10   
34. Angela Mayo            Maiden, NC               6  08-13  167     $605.00
  Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 3   04-06   
35. Zack Barrera           Morriston, FL            5  08-12  166     $605.00
  Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 3   05-05   
36. Logan Stewart          Nashville, TN            6  08-12  165     $605.00
  Day 1: 3   04-01     Day 2: 3   04-11   
37. Stanley Beebe          San Luis obispo, CA      4  08-08  164     $605.00
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 3   07-07   
38. Terry Lisle            Columbus, GA             4  08-08  163     $605.00
  Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 3   06-07   
39. JW Smith               Goose Creek, SC          2  08-08  162     $605.00
  Day 1: 1   06-00     Day 2: 1   02-08   
40. Lloyd Raheem           Orange, NJ               6  08-08  161     $605.00
  Day 1: 3   04-03     Day 2: 3   04-05   
41. Bradley Brooks         Easley, SC               5  08-07  160
  Day 1: 3   06-05     Day 2: 2   02-02   
42. Cody Stahl             Griffin, GA              5  08-07  159
  Day 1: 2   02-06     Day 2: 3   06-01   
43. Cody Shry              Pinehrst, TX             5  08-07  158
  Day 1: 2   02-08     Day 2: 3   05-15   
44. James Roten            West Jefferson, NC       6  08-07  157
  Day 1: 3   04-08     Day 2: 3   03-15   
45. JP Przekurat           Stevens Point, WI        5  08-07  156
  Day 1: 3   04-00     Day 2: 2   04-07   
46. AJ Jones               Odessa, FL               5  08-05  155
  Day 1: 3   05-10     Day 2: 2   02-11   
47. Eric Dell              Cumming, GA              6  08-05  154
  Day 1: 3   04-06     Day 2: 3   03-15   
48. Mike Spears            Jasper, AL               6  08-04  153
  Day 1: 3   04-15     Day 2: 3   03-05   
49. Luke Shrader           Barrington, NJ           5  08-01  152
  Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 3   04-14   
50. Kibbee Mccoy           Knoxville, TN            6  08-00  151
  Day 1: 3   04-03     Day 2: 3   03-13   
51. Craig Congleton        Rockford, MI             5  08-00  150
  Day 1: 3   03-15     Day 2: 2   04-01   
52. John Connell           Marion, IL               5  07-13  149
  Day 1: 2   02-15     Day 2: 3   04-14   
53. Chaz Carrington        Suffolk, VA              6  07-13  148
  Day 1: 3   03-08     Day 2: 3   04-05   
54. Bill Bruce             Hendersonville, TN       5  07-12  147
  Day 1: 3   05-03     Day 2: 2   02-09   
55. Robert Holliday        Greensboro, GA           5  07-12  146
  Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 3   04-15   
56. Stacey Jefferson       Conway, SC               5  07-11  145
  Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 2   03-04   
57. Jarrod Lancaster       Iron Station, NC         6  07-11  144
  Day 1: 3   04-00     Day 2: 3   03-11   
58. Ken Sharkey            Spring Lake, MI          5  07-09  143
  Day 1: 2   02-15     Day 2: 3   04-10   
59. Josh Morse             Apopka, FL               5  07-09  142
  Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 2   03-02   
60. Andy Semonco           Chester, VA              4  07-08  141
  Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 3   05-03   
61. Bradley Sterner        Manchester, PA           5  07-06  140
  Day 1: 3   04-01     Day 2: 2   03-05   
62. Tyler Sheffield        Murrayville, GA          6  07-05  139
  Day 1: 3   04-02     Day 2: 3   03-03   
63. Jacob Fortner          Monroe, GA               4  07-01  138
  Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 1   01-05   
64. Daniel Istik           Cranberry Twp, PA        5  07-01  137
  Day 1: 2   02-08     Day 2: 3   04-09   
65. David Booth            Erin, TN                 5  07-01  136
  Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 2   02-10   
66. Sam Naib               Decatur, GA              4  07-00  135
  Day 1: 1   00-15     Day 2: 3   06-01   
67. Tony Hudson            Liberty, SC              5  06-13  134
  Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 2   02-04   
68. Ray Hill               Lake City, FL            5  06-13  133
  Day 1: 2   02-05     Day 2: 3   04-08   
69. Carl Hunter            Snellville, GA           5  06-11  132
  Day 1: 3   04-05     Day 2: 2   02-06   
70. John Swann             Fort Valley, VA          4  06-10  131
  Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 1   01-05   
71. Dustin Shirley         Royston, GA              4  06-09  130
  Day 1: 1   01-02     Day 2: 3   05-07   
72. Jeff Queen             Catawba, NC              4  06-09  129
  Day 1: 3   05-06     Day 2: 1   01-03   
73. Ben Brumley            Priest River, ID         4  06-08  128
  Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 3   05-05   
74. Byong Lee              Stedman, NC              4  06-08  127
  Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 3   05-01   
75. Huey Hewett            Floral City, FL          5  06-07  126
  Day 1: 3   04-04     Day 2: 2   02-03   
76. Mike Anderson          Harlem, GA               3  06-04  125
  Day 1: 3   06-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   
77. William Rogers         Summerton, SC            3  06-03  124
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-03   
78. Curtis Cole            Sharpsburg, MD           4  06-03  123
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 3   05-02   
79. Nic Rand               Kalamazoo, MI            5  06-03  122
  Day 1: 3   04-15     Day 2: 2   01-04   
80. Joel Greene            Enoree, SC               4  06-02  121
  Day 1: 3   04-14     Day 2: 1   01-04   
81. Jesse Simmons          Columbia, SC             4  05-12  120
  Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 3   04-02   
82. Curtis Crooke          Washburn, TN             3  05-11  119
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-11   
83. Chip Stith             Piscataway, NJ           4  05-11  118
  Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 3   04-08   
84. Keith Vonderhaar       Monticello, GA           4  05-11  117
  Day 1: 2   04-00     Day 2: 2   01-11   
85. Howard Gaston          Chatom, AL               4  05-10  116
  Day 1: 1   00-13     Day 2: 3   04-13   
86. Frank Kitchens Jr      Oxford, GA               3  05-09  115
  Day 1: 3   05-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   
87. Wesley Watson          Huntington, WV           3  05-07  114
  Day 1: 2   03-11     Day 2: 1   01-12   
88. Skyler Anderson        Harlem, GA               4  05-05  113
  Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 3   04-02   
89. Michael Schrader       North Attleboro, MA      4  05-05  112
  Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 3   03-14   
90. Robert Bruguiere       Mechanicsville, VA       3  05-04  111
  Day 1: 3   05-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   
91. Charles Cotton         Hemingway, SC            3  05-04  110
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 2   03-11   
92. Paul Propst Jr.        Kearneysville, WV        4  05-03  109
  Day 1: 2   02-02     Day 2: 2   03-01   
93. Daniel Valois Gomez    Coral Springs FL VENEZU  4  05-02  108
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 3   03-09   
94. Jeffrey Worthy Jr      Lakeland, FL             4  05-02  107
  Day 1: 2   01-15     Day 2: 2   03-03   
95. Bryan Collins          Jefferson, GA            4  05-01  106
  Day 1: 3   03-15     Day 2: 1   01-02   
96. Matt Roberson          Powder Springs, GA       4  04-14  105
  Day 1: 2   02-12     Day 2: 2   02-02   
97. Mauricio Marciales     Miami FL VENEZUELA       3  04-13  104
  Day 1: 3   04-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   
98. Jonathan Barnette      Jasper, AL               4  04-13  103
  Day 1: 2   02-03     Day 2: 2   02-10   
98. Bobby Williams         Salisbury, NC            4  04-13  103
  Day 1: 2   02-03     Day 2: 2   02-10   
100. David Few              Lake Wylie, SC           2  04-12  101
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-12   
101. Scott Waters           Saint Cloud, FL          4  04-12  100
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 3   03-03   
102. Edward Stiefel Jr.     Lake Worth, FL           3  04-11   99
  Day 1: 2   02-03     Day 2: 1   02-08   
103. Travis Culbreth        Columbia, AL             3  04-10   98
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   04-10   
104. Rick Williams Jr       Sandston, VA             4  04-10   97
  Day 1: 3   03-06     Day 2: 1   01-04   
105. Shawn Spaeth           Cadott, WI               3  04-08   96
  Day 1: 2   03-10     Day 2: 1   00-14   
106. Tony Sears             Dahlonega, GA            4  04-08   95
  Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 3   02-14   
107. Luke Bennett           Hartwell, GA             3  04-06   94
  Day 1: 1   01-06     Day 2: 2   03-00   
108. Brian Parker           Calhoun, GA              3  04-03   93
  Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 2   02-14   
109. Osvaldo Gutierrez      Grand Island, NE         3  04-02   92
  Day 1: 2   02-12     Day 2: 1   01-06   
110. Ralph Hunter           Pelzer, SC               2  04-01   91
  Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 1   01-07   
111. James Southeard        Scottsboro, AL           3  04-00   90
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   04-00   
112. Earnie Jones Jr        Chapin, SC               3  03-14   89
  Day 1: 3   03-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   
113. Thomas Abraham         Winchester, TN           3  03-14   88
  Day 1: 1   01-00     Day 2: 2   02-14   
114. Thomas Ulintz          Mars, PA                 2  03-14   87
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 1   02-13   
115. Liam Oneill            Beverly Hills, FL        4  03-13   86
  Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 3   02-08   
116. David Everhart         Kearneysville, WV        3  03-12   85
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   03-12   
116. Bruce Faulkner         Seneca, SC               3  03-12   85
  Day 1: 3   03-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   
118. Dennis Lane            Rutledge, TN             3  03-12   83
  Day 1: 2   01-13     Day 2: 1   01-15   
119. Daniel Hanniford       Florence, SC             3  03-11   82
  Day 1: 3   03-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
120. Edward Bean            Johnsburg, IL            3  03-11   81
  Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 1   00-14   
121. Alan Alfonso           Ashland, VA              3  03-10   80
  Day 1: 2   02-05     Day 2: 1   01-05   
122. Connor Graham          Minneapolis, MN          3  03-09   79
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   03-09   
122. Jeffery Strong         Sharpsburg, GA           3  03-09   79
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   03-09   
124. Ralph Gibson           Locust Grove, OK         3  03-08   77
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   03-08   
125. Bryden Mugleston       Mount Juliet, TN         2  03-08   76
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   03-08   
126. Jeff Keever            Tignall, GA              3  03-06   75
  Day 1: 2   01-12     Day 2: 1   01-10   
127. Connor Mcelvaney       Tallahassee, FL          2  03-04   74
  Day 1: 2   03-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   
128. Mark Kendra            Great Meadows, NJ        3  03-03   73
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   03-03   
129. Thomas Crosswhite      Hartwell, GA             2  03-03   72
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   03-03   
129. Eric Osborne           Jefferson, NC            2  03-03   72
  Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   
131. Harold Addison         Columbia, SC             2  03-02   70
  Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 1   01-01   
132. Thomas Hendel          Russells Point, OH       2  02-15   69
  Day 1: 2   02-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   
133. Hunter Pearson         Williamston, SC          2  02-13   68
  Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 1   01-05   
134. Greg O'Neal            Winchester, TN           2  02-11   67
  Day 1: 2   02-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
135. Billy Messer           Spartanburg, SC          2  02-10   66
  Day 1: 2   02-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   
136. Dan McGarry            Leland, NC               2  02-08   65
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   02-08   
137. David Grooms           Summerville, SC          2  02-08   64
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 1   01-07   
138. Charles Reed           Batesville, MS           1  02-07   63
  Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
139. Gary Teague            Gaffney, SC              3  02-07   62
  Day 1: 2   01-10     Day 2: 1   00-13   
140. Jacob Thompkins        Myrtle Beach, SC         2  02-05   61
  Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 1   01-02   
141. Briar Postell          Carlton, GA              2  02-02   60
  Day 1: 2   02-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   
142. Kevin Steele           Kissimmee, FL            1  02-01   59
  Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   
143. Jim Ford               Magnolia, AR             1  02-00   58
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-00   
144. Darrell Hille          Springfield, TN          1  01-14   57
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-14   
145. Zachary Catoe          Lancaster, SC            1  01-13   56
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-13   
146. John Vest              Cloverdale, VA           1  01-11   55
  Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
147. Steven Kellam          Dry Ridge, KY            2  01-09   54
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   01-09   
148. Jamie Ferdarko         Dubois, PA               1  01-09   53
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   
149. Mason Gunter           Newnan, GA               1  01-06   52
  Day 1: 1   01-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   
149. Steve Legg             Vincent, OH              1  01-06   52
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-06   
151. Kyle Brown             Wexford, PA              2  01-04   50
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   01-04   
152. Justin Fitch           New Smyrna Beach, FL     1  01-03   49
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-03   
153. Rich Lachance          Talbott, TN              1  01-02   48
  Day 1: 1   01-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   
154. Scott Mcnair           Murfreesboro, TN         1  01-00   47
  Day 1: 1   01-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
154. Steven Roosen          Charlotte, NC            1  01-00   47
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-00   
156. Russell Phillips       Guilford, CT             1  00-15   45
  Day 1: 1   00-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   
157. Steve Robbins          Piketon, OH              1  00-14   44
  Day 1: 1   00-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Jeffrey Bolen          Lexington, SC            0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Jef Fox Jr             East Flat Rock, NC       0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Donald Fredericks      Saint Charles, IL        0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Dehn Ganey             Bonneau, SC              0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Greg Mauldin           Archdale, NC             0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Benjamin Nye           Summerville, SC          0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Joe Olivas             Worthington, OH          0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Greg Secord            Salem, SC                0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. David Winn             Woodstock, GA            0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
158. Darrell Wittner        Moore, SC                0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1        67       300       473-06
 2        76       318       494-03
----------------------------------
         143       618       967-09